PRIVACY POLICY

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the icoSource website, https://icosource.io.

icoSource is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. icoSource is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for submission of projects to our site you may be required to provide information about your project and team. We may store some personal information about members of your team in order to populate our listings.

 
Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies or individuals to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing correspondence. Those entities will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

 
Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we may collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and potentially for delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 
Changes to this Privacy Policy
icoSource reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. icoSource reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 
Contacting us
icoSource welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by email at [email protected]